logo
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Residential WPC Doors
>
Good Thermal Insulation Residential WPC Doors Standard Sizes Or Customized With Push And Pull Opening Method Perfect For Residential

Good Thermal Insulation Residential WPC Doors Standard Sizes Or Customized With Push And Pull Opening Method Perfect For Residential

Brand Name: Juyecheng
Model Number: JY
Detail Information
Installation:
Easy Installation
Surface Finish:
Laminate, PVC Film, Or Paint
Warranty:
More Than 5 Years
Thermal Insulation:
Good
Function:
Waterproof, Anti-flaming
Door Material:
WPC Composite
Water Resistance:
High
Frame Material:
WPC Or Wood
Highlight:

WPC doors thermal insulation

,

residential WPC doors push pull

,

customized WPC doors standard sizes

Product Description

Product Description:

Our Residential WPC Doors are expertly crafted using premium Home Wood Plastic Composite Doors material, combining the best qualities of wood and plastic to deliver exceptional durability and aesthetic appeal. These doors are designed specifically for modern living spaces, offering an ideal solution for homeowners seeking long-lasting, stylish, and functional interior doors that stand the test of time.

Made from high-quality WPC composite, these Home WPC Interior Doors provide superior resistance to common issues such as moisture, warping, and termite damage, which are often encountered with traditional wooden doors. The innovative composite material ensures that the doors maintain their structural integrity and appearance even in humid or wet environments, making them perfect for various rooms inside your home, including kitchens, bathrooms, and utility areas.

One of the most notable features of our WPC Residential Interior Doors is their excellent waterproof capabilities. Engineered to withstand high levels of moisture, these doors are highly water-resistant, preventing swelling, rotting, or deterioration over time. This makes them a reliable choice for both interior and semi-exterior applications where exposure to water or humidity is a concern.

In addition to their waterproof nature, these doors also boast impressive anti-flaming properties. The WPC composite material is designed to resist ignition and slow down the spread of flames, enhancing the safety of your home by providing an added layer of fire protection. This feature is particularly valuable in residential settings where fire safety is a top priority.

The surface finish options for our Residential WPC Doors include laminate, PVC film, or paint, allowing homeowners to select the perfect look to complement their interior décor. Whether you prefer a sleek modern finish, a textured wood grain effect, or a vibrant painted surface, these doors offer versatility and customization to suit any design preference. The finishes are not only visually appealing but also contribute to the durability and ease of maintenance of the doors.

Our Home Wood Plastic Composite Doors are equipped with a convenient push and pull opening method, making them user-friendly and suitable for all family members. This practical design ensures smooth operation and enhances the overall functionality of the doors, providing an effortless way to access different rooms within your home.

Beyond their functional advantages, these WPC Residential Interior Doors also contribute to energy efficiency and sound insulation. The dense composition of the WPC material helps to minimize heat transfer and reduce noise, creating a more comfortable and peaceful living environment. These benefits make the doors an excellent investment for improving the overall quality of your residential space.

In summary, our Residential WPC Doors combine the durability and resilience of Home Wood Plastic Composite Doors with stylish surface finishes and practical features. Their waterproof and anti-flaming functions, along with high water resistance and easy push and pull operation, make them an outstanding choice for homeowners looking to upgrade their interior doors. Whether you are renovating or building a new home, these Home WPC Interior Doors and WPC Residential Interior Doors offer the perfect blend of safety, style, and performance to enhance your living space for years to come.


Features:

  • Product Name: Residential WPC Doors
  • Type: Home WPC Interior Doors
  • Material: Wood Polymer Composite Doors (WPC)
  • Fire Resistance: Moderate to High
  • Sound Insulation: Good
  • Surface Finish Options: Laminate, PVC Film, or Paint
  • Width Range: 600 to 1200mm
  • Frame Material: WPC or Wood
  • Durable and eco-friendly Wood Polymer Composite Doors

Applications:

The Juyecheng Residential WPC Doors, model number JY, originating from Foshan, China, are an exceptional choice for a variety of residential applications. These Wood Polymer Composite Doors combine durability with aesthetic appeal, making them ideal for numerous home settings. Their beautiful and modern design enhances the visual appeal of any living space, ensuring that homeowners can enjoy both style and functionality.

Residential Composite Material Doors like the Juyecheng JY model are perfect for front entrances, internal room doors, and even balcony access points. Thanks to their width range of 600 to 1200mm, these doors can be customized to fit different architectural requirements, from compact apartment units to spacious family homes. The versatility in size makes them suitable for various room configurations and design preferences.

One of the key advantages of Residential WPC Panel Doors is their moderate to high fire resistance, providing an added layer of safety and security for residential properties. This feature is especially important in areas where fire safety regulations are stringent or where extra precaution is desired. Homeowners can rely on Juyecheng’s WPC doors to offer peace of mind while maintaining an elegant appearance.

Another significant benefit of these Wood Polymer Composite Doors is their low maintenance requirement. Unlike traditional wooden doors, the Juyecheng WPC doors do not demand frequent painting, varnishing, or sealing. This makes them highly practical for busy households or properties located in environments with challenging weather conditions. The durability and ease of upkeep contribute to the doors’ long-lasting performance.

Additionally, Juyecheng offers a warranty of more than 5 years on their Residential Composite Material Doors, reflecting their confidence in the product’s quality and resilience. This warranty provides homeowners with assurance that their investment is protected against manufacturing defects and premature wear.

In summary, Juyecheng’s Residential WPC Panel Doors are well-suited for a wide range of residential application occasions and scenarios, including main entrances, interior doorways, and areas requiring fire-resistant solutions. Their combination of modern design, customizable dimensions, low maintenance, and robust warranty makes them an excellent choice for enhancing the safety, style, and functionality of any home.


Customization:

At Juyecheng, we offer comprehensive product customization services for our Residential WPC Doors, model number JY, originating from Foshan, China. Our Eco Friendly WPC Doors are designed to meet your specific needs with options for standard sizes or fully customized door sizes to perfectly fit your home. These Durable WPC Home Doors feature high water resistance, ensuring long-lasting performance in various environmental conditions. Installation is made simple with our easy installation process, and the doors require low maintenance, providing convenience and reliability for homeowners. Additionally, all our Eco Friendly WPC Doors come with a warranty of more than 5 years, reflecting our confidence in the quality and durability of our products. Choose Juyecheng for sustainable, durable, and customizable residential WPC doors that enhance your living space.


FAQ:

Q1: What is the brand name of the Residential WPC Doors?

A1: The brand name of the Residential WPC Doors is Juyecheng.

Q2: What model number is the Residential WPC Door?

A2: The model number of the Residential WPC Door is JY.

Q3: Where are the Juyecheng Residential WPC Doors manufactured?

A3: The Juyecheng Residential WPC Doors are manufactured in Foshan, China.

Q4: What material are the Juyecheng Residential WPC Doors made from?

A4: The doors are made from Wood Plastic Composite (WPC), which combines wood fibers and plastic for durability and resistance to moisture.

Q5: Are the Juyecheng WPC Doors suitable for residential use?

A5: Yes, the Juyecheng WPC Doors are specifically designed for residential applications, offering both aesthetic appeal and durability.